Pennsylvania State Athletic Directors Association

News

Click HERE to register online for the 2019 PSADA Membership, PSADA Conference Registration, NIAAA Membership.

Click HERE for printable version to register for the 2019 PSADA Membership, PSADA Conference Registration, NIAAA Membership.

Click HERE to view information on Athletic Administration with Ohio University.

Sponsors

Executive Council

  • Holly Farnese, CMAA
    Executive Director

    975 Putman Blvd.
    Wallingford, PA 19086
    Mobile: 610-585-7954
    Email:

  • Jon Vallina, CAA
    Associate Executive Director

    P.O. Box 152
    Langeloth, PA 15054
    Office: 724-947-2898
    Mobile: 724-825-7234
    Email:

  • Mike Craig, CAA
    PSADA President

    Cumberland Valley High School
    6746 Carlisle Pike
    Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    Office: 717-506-3678
    Mobile: 717-965-2993
    Email:

  • Bob Bozzuto, CAA
    District VII, PSADA President Elect, Coaching Education

    North Allegheney High School
    10375 Perry Avenue
    Wexford, PA 15090
    Office: 724-934-7238
    Mobile: 412-527-0208
    Email:

  • Tim Walter, CAA
    District IX, Past President

    Bradford Area High School
    81 Interstate Parkway
    Bradford, PA 16701
    Office: 814-362-3845 x 5332
    Mobile: 814-558-2765
    Email:

  • Curt Chilson, CAA
    District IV

    Muncy High School
    200 West Penn Street
    Muncy, PA 17756
    Office: 570-546-3127 x 3630
    Mobile: 570-971-3069
    Email:

  • Jeff Batzel, RAA
    District V, Secretary

    Northern Bedford County High School
    152 NBC Drive
    Loysburg, PA 16659
    Office: 814-766-4752
    Mobile: 814-414-6649
    Email:

  • Brian Koontz
    District V, Financial Manager

    Everett High School
    1 Renaissance Circle
    Everett, PA 15537
    Office: 814-652-9114 x 1029
    Mobile: 814-977-1163
    Email:

  • Mickey McDaniel
    District I, Videographer

    Spring-Ford Area High School
    350 South Lewis Road
    Royersford, PA 19468
    Office: 610-705-6030
    Email:

  • Danielle Turner
    District I, Eastern Junior High Representative

    Central Bucks District Athletic Director
    320 West Swamp Road
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    Mobile: 267-893-4040
    Email:

  • James Stewart, CAA
    District I

    Holy Ghost Prep
    2429 Bristol Pike
    Bensalem, PA 19020
    Office: 215-639-4028
    Mobile: 215-932-9662
    Email:

  • Fred Barletta, CAA
    District II, Personnel

    Hazleton Area High School
    1601 W. 23rd St.
    Hazleton, PA 18202
    Office: 570-459-3221 x 81539
    Mobile: 570-401-5313
    Email:

  • Ann Marie Simons
    District II

    Wallenpaupack Area High School
    2552 Rt.6
    Hawley, PA 18428
    Office: 570-226-4557 x3018
    Mobile: 570-470-6867
    Email:

  • Greg Goldthorp, CAA
    District III

    Central Dauphin East High School
    626 Rutherford Road
    Harrisburg, PA 17109
    Office: 717 - 541-1662 x 364
    Mobile: 717 - 443-7895
    Email:

  • Bryan Stephens
    District III, Conference Evaluations

    Northeastern High School
    300 High Street
    Manchester, PA 17345
    Office: 717-266-3644 Ext. 3
    Mobile: 717-324-4551
    Email:

  • Paul Lantz
    District IV

    Towanda Area High School
    High School Drive
    Towanda, PA 18848
    Office: 570-265-2101
    Mobile: 570-578-6892
    Email:

  • Paul Leonard, CAA
    District V

    Shade High School
    203 McGregor Avenue
    Cairnbrook, PA 15924
    Office: 814-754-4648
    Mobile: 814-244-6995
    Email:

  • Cullen Stokes
    District VI

    United Area High School
    10780 Rt. 56 Highway East
    Armagh, PA 15920
    Office: 814-446-5615 x 2103
    Mobile: 724-549-8278
    Email:

  • Chris Zamboni
    District VI

    Blacklick Valley High School
    555 Birch Street
    Nanty Glo, PA 15943
    Office: 814-749-9211 Extension 224
    Email:

  • Tom Evans
    District VII

    Yough School District
    99 Lober Road
    Herminie, PA 15679
    Office: 724-446-5520 Ext. 2001
    Mobile: 412-217-2342
    Email:

  • Ricci Rich
    District VII

    Trinity Area School District
    Office: 724-233-2000 Ext. 6514
    Email:

  • Michael A. Gavlik, CAA
    District VIII

    Pittsburgh Public Schools
    8289 Thompson Run Road
    Pittsburgh, PA 15237
    Office: 412-529-2222
    Mobile: 412-805-0125
    Email:

  • Pete Grecco, RAA
    District IX

    Brockway High School
    100 Alexander Street
    Brockway, PA 15824
    Office: 814-265-0131
    Mobile: 814-591-7835
    Email:

  • Dave Osborne
    Distgrict IX, At Large

    Brookville Area High School
    97 Jenks Street PO Box 479
    Brookville, PA 15825
    Office: 814-849-1111
    Mobile: 814-715-5300
    Email:

  • Jim Come, CAA
    Western Rep

    Titusville High School
    302 E. Walnut Street
    Titusville, PA 16354
    Office: 814-827-2715 x 81441
    Mobile: 814-758-0836
    Email:

  • Joe Nagle, CAA
    District X

    Northwestern High School
    200 Harthan Way
    Albion, PA 16401
    Office: 814-756-9400 x 1277
    Mobile: 814-450-9292
    Email:

  • Kristin Black, RAA
    District XI, Membership

    Panther Valley High School
    912 Coal Region Way
    Lansford, PA 18232
    Office: 570-645-4207
    Mobile: 570-657-6143
    Email:

  • Shaun Murray, CAA
    District XI

    Northampton High School
    1619 Laubach Avenue
    Northampton, PA 18067
    Office: 610-262-7816
    Mobile: 610-442-5860
    Email:

  • Jake Serfass
    District XII

    Father Judge High School
    3301 Solly Avenue
    Philadelphia, PA 19136
    Office: 215-338-9494
    Email:

  • Robert W. Miller, CMAA
    District XII, Hospitality, Awards

    Overbrook H.S
    5898 Lancaster Ave.
    Philadelphia, PA 19131
    Office: 215-581-5507
    Email:

  • James Lynch, CMAA
    District XII, Urban Schools

    Philadelphia Public Schools
    Division of Athletics
    440 North Broad Street Suite 212
    Philadelphia, PA 19130
    Office: 215-400-4190
    Email:

  • Dr. James Mattern A.B.D.
    Sports Management Liaison

    Lock Haven University
    Lock Haven University
    Lock Haven, PA 17745
    Office: 570-484-2419
    Mobile: 814-330-8894
    Email:

  • Kyle Shireman
    PATS Representative

    East Pennsboro High School
    425 East Shady Lane
    Enola, PA 17025
    Mobile: 717-715-5409
    Email:

  • Chuck Abbott, CAA
    Technology, Retired Athletic Administrator

    4835 Lehman Road
    Spring Grove, PA 17362
    Mobile: 717-521-2282
    Email:

  • Robert Buckanavage
    Advisor

    1061 Independence Drive
    Yardley, PA 19067
    Office: 215-493-8547
    Mobile: 215-501-3227
    Email:

  • Jack Fullen, CMAA
    Past President, Certification, Exhibits Manager

    615 Iron City Drive, Suite 300
    Pittsburgh, PA 15010
    Office: 412-921-7181
    Mobile: 724-856-6226
    Email:

  • Tom Wagner, CAA
    Past President, Mentorship, Retired Athletic Diretors

    259 Maple Drive
    Karns City, PA 16041
    Mobile: 724-504-5989
    Email:

  • Peg Pennypacker, CAA
    Title IX Consultant

    State College Area High School
    237 West 4th Street
    Red Hill, PA 18076
    Mobile: 814-470-7101
    Email:

  • Gerry Schwille, CMAA
    Past President, Professional Development, Publicity

    Northern York High School
    653 South Baltimore Street
    Dillburg, PA 17019
    Office: 717-432-8691 Ext. 2104
    Mobile: 717-599-8276
    Email:

  • Dennis Ramella, CMAA
    Past President, Credentials

    1589 Kennington Lane
    Macungie, PA 18062
    Mobile: 484-719-6208
    Email:

News

Click HERE to register online for the 2019 PSADA Membership, PSADA Conference Registration, NIAAA Membership.

Click HERE for printable version to register for the 2019 PSADA Membership, PSADA Conference Registration, NIAAA Membership.

Click HERE to view information on Athletic Administration with Ohio University.

Sponsors